- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Mark Thread as New
- Mark Thread as Read
- Float this Thread for Current User
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Printer Friendly Page
The map on my booking site shows the wrong location. It is using the correct address, but locates it incorrectly on the map. Are there options to correct the displayed location?
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Permalink
- Report
@TrailTex - So sorry to hear about the trouble! I went ahead and create a new thread from your comment since it's a slightly different issues than the other conversation.
It sounds like the map provider (MapBox) might need to make an adjustment on their side. If you open the map in your browser by clicking on it in your booking tool, you can report the error. Here's a screenshot:
PS) If my answer solved your problem, would you mind marking it as "Best Answer"? That'll help the rest of the community find what they're looking for. If not, just write back, and I'll continue to help. Thanks!
Sean
he/him/his
Product Manager | Square, Inc.
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Permalink
- Report
Great! I already did that. I'm interested to see if and when they can correct the issue. I'll let you know. Thanks for your help.
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Permalink
- Report
You're welcome. 😀
Sean
he/him/his
Product Manager | Square, Inc.
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Permalink
- Report